Follow teams and keep your fantasy leagues on every device.
Player Stats
2026 — fantasy points, usage, receiving, rushing and passing for every player the league can roster
Updated Sat, Oct 24 · 3:11 AM ET
Season Leaders
Fantasy Points
- West Virginia277.7
- Houston245.7
- Wake Forest239.3
Points a Game
- West Virginia39.7
- Houston35.1
- Mississippi State34.8
Targets
- Maryland75
- Syracuse73
- Ohio State72
Receiving Yards
- Ohio State984
- Syracuse784
- Miami758
Rushing Yards
- Duke875
- Missouri867
- Tennessee837
Inside-10 Looks
- Purdue28
- Indiana25
- Oklahoma State22
Passing Yards
- USC2045
- Ohio State2007
- Virginia Tech1984
The season so far (through Week 8): pick a category, a position and a timeframe; tap a player for his games. How this works
Ranked among players with 4+ games in this timeframe.
| Rank# | Player | Team | Pos | Fantasy | G | Pts | PPG | Pos Rk | High | Low | Start % | Boom % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Virginia · QB | West Virginia | QB | CCAM State | 7 | 277.7 | 39.7 | QB1 | 56.3 | 24.6 | 71% | 57% |
| 2 | Houston · QB | Houston | QB | Benjamin Brahman | 7 | 245.7 | 35.1 | QB2 | 47.0 | 23.4 | 71% | 43% |
| 3 | Wake Forest · QB | Wake Forest | QB | Puntaholics | 7 | 239.3 | 34.2 | QB3 | 49.4 | 16.5 | 71% | 43% |
| 4 | Florida State · QB | Florida State | QB | FA | 7 | 222.1 | 31.7 | QB4 | 48.9 | -2.0 | 71% | 43% |
| 5 | Duke · RB | Duke | RB | CCAM State | 7 | 214.6 | 30.7 | RB1 | 39.3 | 18.9 | 86% | 86% |
| 6 | Louisville · QB | Louisville | QB | Jackson's Brilliant Team | 7 | 212.9 | 30.4 | QB5 | 41.5 | 21.6 | 43% | 14% |
| 7 | LSU · QB | LSU | QB | Max's Majestic Team | 7 | 208.4 | 29.8 | QB6 | 36.7 | 22.6 | 57% | 14% |
| 8 | Ohio State · QB | Ohio State | QB | FA | 7 | 199.4 | 28.5 | QB7 | 47.6 | 14.4 | 57% | 29% |
| 9 | Ohio State · WR | Ohio State | WR | Too B1G Too Strong Too Fast | 7 | 197.1 | 28.2 | WR1 | 51.7 | 11.0 | 71% | 71% |
| 10 | Miami · QB | Miami | QB | CCAM State | 6 | 197.1 | 32.8 | QB8 | 46.5 | 23.8 | 50% | 33% |
| 11 | Nebraska · QB | Nebraska | QB | Austin's Best Team | 7 | 196.2 | 28.0 | QB9 | 37.3 | 19.2 | 57% | 29% |
| 12 | USC · QB | USC | QB | Cameron's Choice Team | 7 | 195.3 | 27.9 | QB10 | 60.3 | 0.0 | 57% | 29% |
| 13 | Virginia Tech · QB | Virginia Tech | QB | FA | 7 | 195.0 | 27.9 | QB11 | 37.9 | 11.6 | 43% | 43% |
| 14 | Ole Miss · QB | Ole Miss | QB | Puntaholics | 6 | 191.7 | 32.0 | QB12 | 41.4 | 21.2 | 67% | 50% |
| 15 | Oklahoma State · QB | Oklahoma State | QB | Max's Majestic Team | 6 | 187.8 | 31.3 | QB13 | 42.4 | 11.9 | 83% | 50% |
| 16 | Alabama · QB | Alabama | QB | Jackson's Brilliant Team | 7 | 186.4 | 26.6 | QB14 | 48.1 | 8.5 | 43% | 43% |
| 17 | Arizona · QB | Arizona | QB | I Stand With Diggs | 6 | 186.0 | 31.0 | QB15 | 43.4 | 23.0 | 67% | 33% |
| 18 | Notre Dame · QB | Notre Dame | QB | Benjamin Brahman | 7 | 185.8 | 26.5 | QB16 | 40.9 | 11.7 | 57% | 29% |
| 19 | Indiana · QB | Indiana | QB | Puntaholics | 7 | 184.9 | 26.4 | QB17 | 33.7 | 18.1 | 29% | 0% |
| 20 | SMU · QB | SMU | QB | Max's Majestic Team | 6 | 181.9 | 30.3 | QB18 | 44.0 | 14.4 | 67% | 33% |
| 21 | Utah · QB | Utah | QB | Jackson's Brilliant Team | 6 | 176.4 | 29.4 | QB19 | 38.6 | 22.3 | 50% | 33% |
| 22 | Mississippi State · QB | Mississippi State | QB | Mike Locksley | 5 | 173.9 | 34.8 | QB20 | 50.1 | 21.7 | 80% | 20% |
| 23 | Georgia · QB | Georgia | QB | Mike Locksley | 7 | 172.8 | 24.7 | QB21 | 39.7 | 10.8 | 29% | 14% |
| 24 | BYU · QB | BYU | QB | CCAM State | 6 | 172.7 | 28.8 | QB22 | 37.5 | 6.8 | 67% | 33% |
| 25 | Kansas State · QB | Kansas State | QB | Austin's Best Team | 6 | 172.2 | 28.7 | QB23 | 36.3 | 21.2 | 50% | 17% |
| 26 | South Carolina · QB | South Carolina | QB | Too B1G Too Strong Too Fast | 6 | 170.6 | 28.4 | QB24 | 43.2 | 18.6 | 33% | 17% |
| 27 | Cincinnati · QB | Cincinnati | QB | FA | 6 | 168.0 | 28.0 | QB25 | 44.8 | 14.7 | 33% | 17% |
| 28 | Auburn · QB | Auburn | QB | Cameron's Choice Team | 6 | 165.0 | 27.5 | QB26 | 39.3 | 13.1 | 50% | 33% |
| 29 | Florida · RB | Florida | RB | Benjamin Brahman | 7 | 164.7 | 23.5 | RB2 | 35.3 | 4.5 | 71% | 57% |
| 30 | Northwestern · QB | Northwestern | QB | FA | 6 | 161.7 | 26.9 | QB27 | 39.8 | 11.8 | 50% | 33% |
| 31 | Virginia · QB | Virginia | QB | FA | 8 | 159.8 | 20.0 | QB28 | 43.6 | 6.5 | 25% | 25% |
| 32 | NC State · QB | NC State | QB | I Stand With Diggs | 7 | 158.7 | 22.7 | QB29 | 30.5 | 4.7 | 29% | 14% |
| 33 | Wisconsin · QB | Wisconsin | QB | I Stand With Diggs | 6 | 157.2 | 26.2 | QB30 | 43.9 | 15.0 | 33% | 33% |
| 34 | Utah · RB | Utah | RB | I Stand With Diggs | 6 | 155.3 | 25.9 | RB3 | 44.4 | 4.1 | 67% | 67% |
| 35 | Miami · WR | Miami | WR | Puntaholics | 6 | 153.8 | 25.6 | WR2 | 47.4 | 8.4 | 83% | 33% |
| 36 | Tennessee · RB | Tennessee | RB | Austin's Best Team | 7 | 153.1 | 21.9 | RB4 | 40.0 | 5.7 | 57% | 43% |
| 37 | Missouri · QB | Missouri | QB | FA | 7 | 152.8 | 21.8 | QB31 | 33.9 | 9.9 | 43% | 0% |
| 38 | Missouri · RB | Missouri | RB | Benjamin Brahman | 7 | 151.7 | 21.7 | RB5 | 43.5 | 7.0 | 29% | 29% |
| 39 | Pittsburgh · QB | Pittsburgh | QB | FA | 5 | 151.4 | 30.3 | QB32 | 62.4 | 9.8 | 40% | 40% |
| 40 | Syracuse · WR | Syracuse | WR | Jackson's Brilliant Team | 6 | 149.3 | 24.9 | WR3 | 39.2 | 10.1 | 67% | 67% |
| 41 | Rutgers · WR | Rutgers | WR | CCAM State | 6 | 149.1 | 24.9 | WR4 | 42.1 | 9.8 | 67% | 50% |
| 42 | UCLA · RB | UCLA | RB | CCAM State | 6 | 146.7 | 24.4 | RB6 | 33.5 | 10.4 | 67% | 50% |
| 43 | West Virginia · RB | West Virginia | RB | Mike Locksley | 7 | 146.5 | 20.9 | RB7 | 28.4 | 11.2 | 57% | 43% |
| 44 | Purdue · QB | Purdue | QB | FA | 7 | 145.7 | 20.8 | QB33 | 31.1 | 2.1 | 14% | 0% |
| 45 | Illinois · QB | Illinois | QB | Austin's Best Team | 6 | 145.6 | 24.3 | QB34 | 34.2 | 17.9 | 0% | 0% |
| 46 | Kentucky · QB | Kentucky | QB | FA | 7 | 145.6 | 20.8 | QB35 | 37.7 | 7.9 | 29% | 14% |
| 47 | Stanford · RB | Stanford | RB | FA | 8 | 143.5 | 17.9 | RB8 | 49.6 | 0.0 | 38% | 38% |
| 48 | Boston College · QB | Boston College | QB | FA | 6 | 140.9 | 23.5 | QB36 | 30.2 | 14.2 | 33% | 0% |
| 49 | Kansas · QB | Kansas | QB | FA | 6 | 140.1 | 23.3 | QB37 | 31.4 | 18.1 | 17% | 17% |
| 50 | Illinois · WR | Illinois | WR | Jackson's Brilliant Team | 6 | 139.8 | 23.3 | WR5 | 40.1 | 8.8 | 83% | 50% |
| 51 | Penn State · QB | Penn State | QB | FA | 7 | 139.7 | 19.9 | QB38 | 34.3 | 10.9 | 14% | 0% |
| 52 | Arizona State · QB | Arizona State | QB | FA | 6 | 137.9 | 23.0 | QB39 | 51.3 | 5.2 | 17% | 17% |
| 53 | Indiana · WR | Indiana | WR | Austin's Best Team | 7 | 136.9 | 19.6 | WR6 | 27.6 | 6.7 | 71% | 29% |
| 54 | Stanford · QB | Stanford | QB | FA | 8 | 136.3 | 17.0 | QB40 | 36.7 | 0.0 | 25% | 25% |
| 55 | Purdue · RB | Purdue | RB | Puntaholics | 7 | 135.5 | 19.4 | RB9 | 38.1 | 5.7 | 29% | 29% |
| 56 | Arizona State · WR | Arizona State | WR | CCAM State | 6 | 133.8 | 22.3 | WR7 | 35.4 | 12.8 | 67% | 50% |
| 57 | Virginia Tech · RB | Virginia Tech | RB | Jackson's Brilliant Team | 7 | 130.2 | 18.6 | RB10 | 30.3 | 9.9 | 43% | 14% |
| 58 | Florida · QB | Florida | QB | FA | 6 | 130.0 | 21.7 | QB41 | 35.0 | 14.2 | 17% | 0% |
| 59 | Iowa State · RB | Iowa State | RB | Jackson's Brilliant Team | 6 | 129.4 | 21.6 | RB11 | 53.1 | 9.5 | 33% | 33% |
| 60 | Washington · QB | Washington | QB | Benjamin Brahman | 6 | 128.1 | 21.4 | QB42 | 40.2 | 2.0 | 17% | 17% |
Column Key
Stats from CollegeFootballData: box scores, and targets, air yards and PPA from its play-by-play. Team numbers are on Team Stats.